Is Hershey's, Semi-Sweet Chocolate Baking Chips, 12 Oz Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor, Milk)
Check Hershey's, Semi-Sweet Chocolate Baking Chips, 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's, Semi-Sweet Chocolate Baking Chips, 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hershey's, Semi-Sweet Chocolate Baking Chips, 12 Oz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
SweetBitter
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping


