Is Hershey's Simple Pleasures Smooth & Creamy Dark Chocolate with Chocolate Creme, 5.6 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- milk
- lactose
- chocolate
- sweet chocolate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Lactose (Milk), Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor), Corn Syrup, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Chocolate, Glycerin, Sorbitol, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Milk Fat, Cocoa Butter, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Soy Lecithin, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Glyceryl Monostearate, Pgpr, Emulsifier
Check Hershey's Simple Pleasures Smooth & Creamy Dark Chocolate with Chocolate Creme, 5.6 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Simple Pleasures Smooth & Creamy Dark Chocolate with Chocolate Creme, 5.6 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Sugar Free Cocoa Baking Supplies Container
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Where to buy
Hershey's Simple Pleasures Smooth & Creamy Dark Chocolate with Chocolate Creme, 5.6 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


