Is Hershey's S'mores Pudding 4PkCups Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk
  • milk protein concentrate

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filling: Skim Milk, Water, Sugar, Cream, Modified Food Starch, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Contains Less Than 2% Of Gelatin, Salt, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate (For Smooth Texture), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3. Topping: Water, Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Gelatin, Artificial Color, Milk Protein Concentrate, Salt, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3.

Check Hershey's S'mores Pudding 4PkCups against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hershey's S'mores Pudding 4PkCups is available at 6 retailers

KrogerRalphsHy-VeeMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking