Is HERSHEY'S, SNACK BITES, MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMOND CLUSTERS, MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMOND CLUSTERS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR; MILK; CHOCOLATE; COCOA BUTTER; LACTOSE; MILK FAT; SOY LECITHIN; PGPR, EMULSIFIER; VANILLIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR); ALMONDS (ROASTED IN COCOA BUTTER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL).
Check HERSHEY'S, SNACK BITES, MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMOND CLUSTERS, MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMOND CLUSTERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERSHEY'S, SNACK BITES, MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMOND CLUSTERS, MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMOND CLUSTERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


