Is Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Chocolate Zero Sugar Candy Bars Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltitol; Chocolate*; Cocoa Butter; Milk Fat; Polydextrose; Cocoa Processed With Alkali*; Contains 2% or Less of: Soy Lecithin; PGPR, Emulsifier; Vanillin, Artificial Flavor. *Adds A Negligible Amount of Sugar

Check Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Chocolate Zero Sugar Candy Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Chocolate Zero Sugar Candy Bars is available at 2 retailers

KrogerMariano's

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyBitter
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go