Is Hershey's sugar free chocolate candy Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- chocolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lactitol, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Cream (Adds A Negligible Amount Of Sugar), Polydextrose, Milkfat, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Soy Lecithin And Pgpr (As Emulsifiers), Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor), Sucralose
Check Hershey's sugar free chocolate candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's sugar free chocolate candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hershey's sugar free chocolate candy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


