Is Hershey's, Sugar-Free Milk Chocolate Candy, 3 Oz. Lactose Free?

Description
Creamy, smooth chocolate flavor with a melt-in-mouth texture; reviewers often describe an authentic taste alongside occasional slight aftertaste. Commonly enjoyed as a handheld snack, quick treat, or small shareable portion, it’s also used in baking or gifting. Pack size suits single-serving convenience and for everyday chocolate enjoyment.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- chocolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, smooth chocolate flavor with a melt-in-mouth texture; reviewers often describe an authentic taste alongside occasional slight aftertaste. Commonly enjoyed as a handheld snack, quick treat, or small shareable portion, it’s also used in baking or gifting. Pack size suits single-serving convenience and for everyday chocolate enjoyment.
Ingredients
Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate (Adds A Negligible Amount Of Sugar), Polydextrose, Cream (Milk), Adds A Negligible Amount Of Sugar, Polyglucitol, Milk Fat, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Calcium Carbonate, Cocoa Processed With Alkali (Adds A Negligible Amount Of Sugar), Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Pgpr, Emulsifier
Check Hershey's, Sugar-Free Milk Chocolate Candy, 3 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's, Sugar-Free Milk Chocolate Candy, 3 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hershey's, Sugar-Free Milk Chocolate Candy, 3 Oz. is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


