Is Hershey's Symphony Creamy Milk Chocolate Extra Large Candy Bar Vegan?

Description
Generous extra large bar offers a smooth, creamy milk chocolate flavor with a velvety melt in the mouth texture. Commonly enjoyed as an everyday snack, shared at gatherings, or melted for baking and desserts. Reviewers praise its creaminess and size as value points, while some find it overly sweet however.
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Generous extra large bar offers a smooth, creamy milk chocolate flavor with a velvety melt in the mouth texture. Commonly enjoyed as an everyday snack, shared at gatherings, or melted for baking and desserts. Reviewers praise its creaminess and size as value points, while some find it overly sweet however.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr - Emulsifier, Vanillin - Artificial Flavor)
Check Hershey's Symphony Creamy Milk Chocolate Extra Large Candy Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Symphony Creamy Milk Chocolate Extra Large Candy Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hershey's Symphony Creamy Milk Chocolate Extra Large Candy Bar is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


