Is Hershey's Symphony Creamy Milk Chocolate Extra Large Candy Bar Dairy Free?

Description
Generous extra large bar offers a smooth, creamy milk chocolate flavor with a velvety melt in the mouth texture. Commonly enjoyed as an everyday snack, shared at gatherings, or melted for baking and desserts. Reviewers praise its creaminess and size as value points, while some find it overly sweet however.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk fat
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Generous extra large bar offers a smooth, creamy milk chocolate flavor with a velvety melt in the mouth texture. Commonly enjoyed as an everyday snack, shared at gatherings, or melted for baking and desserts. Reviewers praise its creaminess and size as value points, while some find it overly sweet however.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr - Emulsifier, Vanillin - Artificial Flavor)
Check Hershey's Symphony Creamy Milk Chocolate Extra Large Candy Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Symphony Creamy Milk Chocolate Extra Large Candy Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hershey's Symphony Creamy Milk Chocolate Extra Large Candy Bar is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


