Is Hersheys Syrup Chocolate Topping Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
High Fructose Syrup, Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Cocoa Powder, Thickener (415), Preservative (202), Flavours, Salt, Emulsifier (472c)
Check Hersheys Syrup Chocolate Topping against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hersheys Syrup Chocolate Topping in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingDrinkingGarnishingSnacking


