Is Hershey's Syrup Indulgen Caramel Flavour Soy Free?

Ingredients
CARAMEL FLAVOUR SYRUP INGREDIENTS: CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, ACIDITY REGULATOR (DISODIUM PHOSPHATE (E339(0))), NATURAL COLOUR (CARAMEL (E150A)), ACIDITY REGULATOR (SODIUM CITRATE (E331)), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR (CARAMEL), SALT, PRESERVATIVE (POTASSIUM SORBATE (E202)) EMULSIFIER (CITRIC ACID ESTER (E472C)), THICKENING AGENT (XANTHAN GUM (E415).
Check Hershey's Syrup Indulgen Caramel Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Syrup Indulgen Caramel Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
About this product
Syrup · Bottle


