Is Hershey's Valentine's Hearts Dark Chocolate Candy, Purple, Bulk Pack (Pack of 2 Pounds) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Milk Fat, Lactose (Milk), Soy Lecithin, Pgpr (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Milk
Check Hershey's Valentine's Hearts Dark Chocolate Candy, Purple, Bulk Pack (Pack of 2 Pounds) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Valentine's Hearts Dark Chocolate Candy, Purple, Bulk Pack (Pack of 2 Pounds) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Sugar Free Cocoa Baking Supplies Container
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai with Blueberry 2 Pounds Resealable Bag [Misc.]
Where to buy
Hershey's Valentine's Hearts Dark Chocolate Candy, Purple, Bulk Pack (Pack of 2 Pounds) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


