Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Hershey's With Calcium & Vitamins Milk Booster Chocolate Syrup Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Water, Cocoa (Adds A Negligible Amount Of Fat), Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Tricalcium Phosphate, Potassium Sorbate, Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides (Adds A Negligible Amount Of Fat), Xanthan Gum, Polysorbate 60, Emulsifier, Vitamin E Acetate, Zinc Sulfate, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, D-calcium Pantothenate, Biotin

Check Hershey's With Calcium & Vitamins Milk Booster Chocolate Syrup against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Hershey's With Calcium & Vitamins Milk Booster Chocolate Syrup is available at 3 retailers

ShopRiteGiant EagleThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanillaRich
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingDrinkingSnackingMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Hershey's With Calcium & Vitamins Milk Booster Chocolate Syrup | Spoonful