This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Hershey's With Calcium & Vitamins Milk Booster Chocolate Syrup Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Water, Cocoa (Adds A Negligible Amount Of Fat), Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Tricalcium Phosphate, Potassium Sorbate, Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides (Adds A Negligible Amount Of Fat), Xanthan Gum, Polysorbate 60, Emulsifier, Vitamin E Acetate, Zinc Sulfate, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, D-calcium Pantothenate, Biotin

Check Hershey's With Calcium & Vitamins Milk Booster Chocolate Syrup against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Hershey's With Calcium & Vitamins Milk Booster Chocolate Syrup is available at 3 retailers

ShopRiteGiant EagleThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanillaRich
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingDrinkingSnackingMeal Prep
Vegan? Hershey's With Calcium & Vitamins Milk Booster Chocolate Syrup | Spoonful