This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Hershey's With Calcium & Vitamins Milk Booster Chocolate Syrup Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Water, Cocoa (Adds A Negligible Amount Of Fat), Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Tricalcium Phosphate, Potassium Sorbate, Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides (Adds A Negligible Amount Of Fat), Xanthan Gum, Polysorbate 60, Emulsifier, Vitamin E Acetate, Zinc Sulfate, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, D-calcium Pantothenate, Biotin

Check Hershey's With Calcium & Vitamins Milk Booster Chocolate Syrup against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Hershey's With Calcium & Vitamins Milk Booster Chocolate Syrup is available at 3 retailers

ShopRiteGiant EagleThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanillaRich
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingDrinkingSnackingMeal Prep
Vegetarian? Hershey's With Calcium & Vitamins Milk Booster Chocolate Syrup | Spoonful