Is Herta The Original Frankfurter Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- milk proteins
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Meat (73.2%), Water, Pork Fat, Salt, Dextrose, Milk Proteins, Lactose (milk), Wheat Fibre, Pea Protein Isolate, Yeast, Flavourings, Antioxidant: Sodium Erythorbate, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite, Lactic Acid Culture, Beechwood Smoke. Contains Milk, Wheat. May contain Egg and Soya.
Check Herta The Original Frankfurter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herta The Original Frankfurter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Whole


