Is Hessy's Hot Dog Frankfurters Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- mechanically recovered chicken
- pork meat
- pork fat
- chicken meat
mechanically recovered chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Chicken Meat* (67%), Pork Meat (14%), Pork Fat, Water, Starch, Salt, Flavours, Stabilizers: Triphosphates, Polyphosphates, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite, *Mechanically recovered Chicken
Check Hessy's Hot Dog Frankfurters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hessy's Hot Dog Frankfurters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Cholula Hot Sauce - Original - 5 Fl Oz.
Where to buy
Hessy's Hot Dog Frankfurters is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Whole


