Is Hey Y'all Southern Style Hard Ice Tea Vodka Alcoholic Beverage Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- sucrose
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Vodka, Fructose, Sucrose, Black Tea, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavour, Citric Acid.
Check Hey Y'all Southern Style Hard Ice Tea Vodka Alcoholic Beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hey Y'all Southern Style Hard Ice Tea Vodka Alcoholic Beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


