Is Heyday Fire-Roasted Sweet Potato Chili Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Tomato Juice, Vegetable Broth (water, Mirepoix Extract [onions, Leeks, Water, Celeriac, Celery, Carrots, Tomatoes, Potatoes, Parsley, Garlic, Bay Leaves, Rosemary], Sea Salt, Water, Yeast Extract, Tomato Paste, Thyme), Fire-roasted Sweet Potatoes, Crushed Tomatoes, Non-gmo Yellow Corn, Black Beans (water, Black Beans), Kidney Beans (water, Kidney Beans), Red Bell Peppers, Tomatoes, Onions, Hatch Valley Green Chile Peppers (hatch Valley Green Chile Peppers, Lime Juice Concentrate), Garlic Salt (salt, Garlic), Lime Juice Concentrate, Maple Syrup, Garlic, Non-gmo Cornmeal, Smoked Sea Salt, Reduced Sodium Sea Salt, Spices, Lime Juice, Liquid Smoke, Garlic Powder And Oregano.
Check Heyday Fire-Roasted Sweet Potato Chili against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heyday Fire-Roasted Sweet Potato Chili in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 10 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →About this product
Soup · Liquid


