Is Heyland & Whittle Soap Gift Box, Small Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oatmeal &
- oats
oatmeal &
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
1)� Olive OilINGREDIENTS - oleo europaea (olive oil), Aqua, oleo cocos nucifera (coconut oil), oleo elaeis guineensis (organic sustainable palm oil), sodium hydroxide, oleo ricinis communis (castor seed oil), theobroma cacao (cocoa) seed butter, caprae lac (goats milk,) aloe barbadensis (aloe vera), oleo simmondsia chinensis (jojoba), parfum.citral*, geranoil*, eugenul*, limonene*, linalool*.Naturally occurring in essential oils.2)� SeaweedINGREDIENTS: oleo europaea (olive oil), aqua, oleo cocos nucifera (coconut oil), oleo elaeis guineensis (organic sustainable palm oil), sodium hydroxide, oleo ricinis communis (castor seed oil), theobroma cacao (cocoa) seed butter. canabis sativa oil, spirulina maxima, pinus sylvestris (pine) leaf oil, citrus limonum (lemon) oil, rosmarinus officinalis (rosemary) leaf oil, cymbopogon citratus (lemongrass) leaf oil, citral*, geranoil*,limonene*, linalool*, citronellol*. *Naturally occurring in essential oils.3)� Tea TreeINGREDIENTS: oleo europaea (olive oil), aqua, oleo cocos nucifera (coconut oil), oleo elaeis guineensis (organic sustainable palm oil), sodium hydroxide, oleo ricinis communis (castor seed oil), theobroma cacao (cocoa) seed butter. Melaleuca alternifolia (tea tree) leaf oil, eucalyptus globulus leaf oil, mentha piperita (peppermint) leaf oil, hamamelis virginia (witch hazel) leaf, urtica dioica (nettle) leaf, rosmarinus officinalis (rosemary) leaf, limonene*. *Naturally occurring in essential oils.4)� Oatmeal & SpiceINGREDIENTS oleo europaea (olive oil), aqua, oleo cocos nucifera (coconut oil), oleo elaeis guineensis (organic sustainable palm oil), sodium hydroxide, oleo ricinis communis (castor seed oil), theobroma cacao (cocoa) seed butter, capsicum frutescens (cayenne) fruit powder, papaver somniferum ( blue poppy) seeds, avena sativa (oats), citrus aurantium bergamia (bergamot) oil, eugenia caryophyllus (clove) leaf oil, cinnamomum cassia (cinnamon) leaf oil, citrus grandis (grapefruit) peel oil, laurus nobilis (bay) leaf oil, linalool*, benzyl benzoate*, benzyl alcohol*, citral*, limonene*,cinnamal*, coumarin*, cinnamyl*, coumarin*. * Naturally occurring in essential oils.5)� Bed of Roses SoapINGREDIENTS: oleo europaea (olive oil), aqua, oleo cocos nucifera (coconut oil), oleo elaeis guineensis (organic sustainable palm oil), sodium hydroxide, oleo ricinis communis (castor seed oil), theobroma cacao (cocoa) seed butter. rubia tinctoria (madder root), lavendula angustifolia (lavender) oil, cymbopogon martini (palmarosa), parfum, famesol*, geraniol*, eugenol*, citral*. *Naturally occurring in essential oils.6)� Queen of the Nile SoapINGREDIENTS: oleo europaea (olive oil), aqua, oleo cocos nucifera (coconut oil), oleo elaeis guineensis (organic sustainable palm oil), sodium hydroxide, caprae lac (goats milk), oleo ricinis communis (castor seed oil), theobroma cacao (cocoa) seed butter. vetiveria zizanoidies (vetivert) root oil, pogostemon cablin (patchouli) oil, cananga odorata (ylang-ylang) oil, citrus aurantium dulcis (sweet orange) oil, benzyl benzoate*, benzyl silicylate*, famesol*, benzyl alcohol*, citral*, geranoil*, limonene*, eugenol*, isoeugenol*. *Naturally occurring in essential oils.7)� Hemp & Walnut SoapINGREDIENTS: oleo europaea (olive oil), aqua, oleo cocos nucifera (coconut oil), oleo elaeis guineensis (organic sustainable palm oil), sodium hydroxide, oleo ricinis communis (castor seed oil), theobroma cacao (cocoa) seed butter. canabis sativa oil, pogostemon cablin (patchouli) oil, cymbopogon citratus (lemongrass) leaf oil, junglans nigra (walnut) leaf, citral*, geranoil*, eugenol*, limonene*, linalool*. *Naturally occurring in essential oils.8) Lavender SoapINGREDIENTS: oleo europaea (olive oil), aqua, oleo cocos nucifera (coconut oil), oleo elaeis guineensis (organic sustainable palm oil), sodium hydroxide, oleo ricinis communis (castor seed oil), theobroma cacao (cocoa) seed butter, lavendula angustifolia (lavender) flowers, lavendula angustifolia (lavender) oil, citral*, geranoil*, eugenol*, linalool*, famesol*. *Naturally occurring in essential oils.9)� Citrus Grove SoapINGREDIENTS: oleo europaea (olive oil), aqua, oleo cocos nucifera (coconut oil), oleo elaeis guineensis (organic sustainable palm oil), sodium hydroxide, oleo ricinis communis (castor seed oil), theobroma cacao (cocoa) seed butter, curcuma longa (tumeric) root powder, citrus aurantium bergamia (bergamot) oil, cymbopogon citratus (lemongrass) leaf oil, citrus nobillis (mandarin) peel oil, citrus limonum (lemon) peel oil, citrus grandis (grapefruit) peel oil, citral*, limonene*,eugenol*. *Naturally occurring in essential oils.10)� �Tea TreeINGREDIENTS: oleo europaea(olive oil),aqua, oleo cocos nucifera (coconut oil), oleo elaeis guineensis (organic sustainable palm oil), sodium hydroxide, oleo ricinis communis (castor seed oil), theobroma cacao (cocoa) seed butter.Melaleuca alternifolia (tea tree) leaf oil, eucalyptus globulus leaf oil, mentha piperita (peppermint) leaf oil, hamamelis virginia (witch hazel) leaf, urtica dioica (nettle) leaf, rosmarinus officinalis (rosemary) leaf, limonene*. *Naturally occurring in essential oils.
Check Heyland & Whittle Soap Gift Box, Small against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heyland & Whittle Soap Gift Box, Small in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Heyland & Whittle Soap Gift Box, Small is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bar


