Is HFB CANDY, CANDY CRUSH COLOR BOMBS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ASSORTED NONPAREILS (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, FD&C RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1, CARNAUBA WAX), HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE [MILK], COCOA POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check HFB CANDY, CANDY CRUSH COLOR BOMBS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HFB CANDY, CANDY CRUSH COLOR BOMBS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


