Is H.g. cranberrypomegranate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural pomegranate flavor
- natural cranberry flavor
natural pomegranate flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pomegranate, Coconut Oil, Carrots, Blueberries, C Brewer's Dried Yeast, Natural Cranberry Flavor, Natural Pomegranate Flavor, Spinach, Yeast Culture, Marine Microalgae Oil, Apple Cider Vinegar, Cinnamon, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Mixed Tocopherols (used as a preservative), Rosemary Extract. C M
Check H.g. cranberrypomegranate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H.g. cranberrypomegranate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


