Is HHH Project 7 Everest Peppermint Naturally Sweetened Gum Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Xylitol, Gum Base, Peppermint Oil And Spearmint Oil With Other Natural Flavors, Less Than 2% Of: Glycerine, Gum Arabic, Spirulina Extract, Stevia, Sunflower Lecithin, Carnauba Wax. May Contains Milk, Soy, Peanuts, And Tree Nuts.

Check HHH Project 7 Everest Peppermint Naturally Sweetened Gum against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking