Is HI-BALL ENERGY, RICH & CREAMY COFFEE BEVERAGE Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- cream
- nonfat milk
- b12
- b5
- D-calcium pantothenate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, FAIR TRADE COLD BREWED COFFEE (WATER, COFFEE)*, FAIR TRADE CANE SUGAR*, CREAM, PECTIN, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, NIACINAMIDE (VIT.B3), GUARANA EXTRACT*, PANAX GINSENG EXTRACT*, TRIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VIT.B5), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VIT.B6), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VIT.B12).
Check HI-BALL ENERGY, RICH & CREAMY COFFEE BEVERAGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HI-BALL ENERGY, RICH & CREAMY COFFEE BEVERAGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Vanilla Frosting
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


