Is Hi Caf Teas Cinnamon Toast Black Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • toasted rice and natural bitter almond

toasted rice and natural bitter almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black tea ,Cinnamon. Green tea extract, Stevia. Natural apple and caramel flavors, Toasted rice and natural bitter almond and cinnamon flavors.

Check Hi Caf Teas Cinnamon Toast Black against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hi Caf Teas Cinnamon Toast Black is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySweetFruityNutty
Texture
Light
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Hi Caf Teas Cinnamon Toast Black | Spoonful