Is Hi Caf Teas Cinnamon Toast Black Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black tea ,Cinnamon. Green tea extract, Stevia. Natural apple and caramel flavors, Toasted rice and natural bitter almond and cinnamon flavors.

Check Hi Caf Teas Cinnamon Toast Black against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Hi Caf Teas Cinnamon Toast Black is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySweetFruityNutty
Texture
Light
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go