Is Hi-Chew Dessert Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- of gelatin
- sorbitan tristearate
- sucrose fatty acid esters
- natural and artificial flavors
of gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Less Than 2% Of Gelatin, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters, Sorbitan Tristearate, Spirulina Extract (color), Fruit Juice Concentrate (color), Vegetable Juice Concentrate (color), Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Lime Juice Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Beta-carotene (color).
Check Hi-Chew Dessert Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hi-Chew Dessert Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
Hi-Chew Dessert Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Powder


