Is Hi-Chew Plus Fruit Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Glucose syrup, sugar, vegetable oil (hydrogenated palm kernel oil, palm kernel oil), dried apple (apple, sugar), gelatin, less than 2% of dried orange (orange, sugar, salt), dried tangerine (tangerine, sugar, salt), malic acid, citric acid, apple juice concentrate, natural and artificial flavors, orange juice concentrate, dried strawberries, tangerine powder, sucrose fatty acid esters, sorbitan monostearate, vegetable juice concentrate (color), paprika extract (color), beta-carotene (color), soy lecithin. Contains soybeans.
Check Hi-Chew Plus Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hi-Chew Plus Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Hi-Chew Plus Fruit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


