Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Hi-Chew Sweets Sweet & Sour Chews Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Food Acid (Malic Acid, Citric Acid), Gelatine, Flavour, Lemon Juice Concentrate (0.1%), Emulsifiers (473, Soy Lecithin), Colour (Carotene), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Food Acid (Malic Acid, Citric Acid), Gelatine, Grapefruit Juice Concentrate (0.1%), Emulsifiers (473, Soy Lecithin), Flavour, Concentrates (Carrot, Blackcurrant), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Food Acid (Malic Acid, Citric Acid), Gelatine, Flavour, Watermelon Juice (0.1%), Emulsifiers (473, Soy Lecithin), Concentrates (Carrot, Blackcurrant), Colour (Carotene)

Check Hi-Chew Sweets Sweet & Sour Chews against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hi-Chew Sweets Sweet & Sour Chews is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetSour
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Hi-Chew Sweets Sweet & Sour Chews | Spoonful