Is Hi Mountain Jerky Seasoning – Cracked Pepper ‘n Garlic Blend – 7.2 Ounces Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- not more than 2% soy bean oil
not more than 2% soy bean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Sugar, Sodium Nitrite, Caramel Color, In Seasoning: Black Pepper, Dehydrated Garlic, Extractives Of Tumeric, Not More Than 2% Soy Bean Oil And Silicon Dioxide To Prevent Caking
Check Hi Mountain Jerky Seasoning – Cracked Pepper ‘n Garlic Blend – 7.2 Ounces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hi Mountain Jerky Seasoning – Cracked Pepper ‘n Garlic Blend – 7.2 Ounces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Kinder's Seasoning (Salt, Pepper & Garlic) Master Butcher
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
MEXICAN RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BELL PEPPER & MEXICAN SEASONING, MEXICAN
Dash™ Salt-Free Garlic & Herb Seasoning Blend 2.5 oz. Shaker
THE BLEND [SALT, PEPPER & GARLIC] SEASONING, THE BLEND [SALT, PEPPER & GARLIC]
Where to buy
Hi Mountain Jerky Seasoning – Cracked Pepper ‘n Garlic Blend – 7.2 Ounces is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Granule


