Is Hi Protein Bar Chocolate Berry 80gm Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- milk chocolate compound
- whey protein concentrate
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Wholegrain Cereals, Oats, Wheat, Rice Syrupwhey Protein Blend, Pieces (Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Tapioca Starch, Calcium Carbonate, Soy Lecithin), Whey Protein Isolate), Milk Chocolate Compound, Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids , Cocoa Powder , Soy Lecithin, Flavour), Currantsberry Fruits, Blueberry Dried, Concentrated Blueberry And Elderberry Juices, Dried Apple (Contains ), Honeyglucosevegetable Oilsugarglycerinesoy Lecithin
Check Hi Protein Bar Chocolate Berry 80gm against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hi Protein Bar Chocolate Berry 80gm in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hi Protein Bar Chocolate Berry 80gm is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


