Is HI Ruffles Queso Xxvl 2.5ozRuffles Queso Cheese Flavored Potato Chips, 2.5 oz Bag Lactose Free?

Description
Bold queso seasoning delivers a savory, tangy punch while thick, ridged chips provide pronounced crunch and hold up to dips. Common uses include casual snacking, party bowls, or pairing with salsas and dips. Reviewers praise flavor intensity and sturdy texture; some occasionally mention heavy seasoning and finger residue after eating.
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- cultured cream
- skim milk
- buttermilk
- sour cream
- milk
- blue cheese
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- whey protein concentrate
- +2 more
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold queso seasoning delivers a savory, tangy punch while thick, ridged chips provide pronounced crunch and hold up to dips. Common uses include casual snacking, party bowls, or pairing with salsas and dips. Reviewers praise flavor intensity and sturdy texture; some occasionally mention heavy seasoning and finger residue after eating.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Corn,, Canola Oil), Queso Seasoning (Salt, Whey, Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Whey Protein Concentrate, Monosodium Glutamate, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Spices (Including Chili Pepper), Yeast Extract, Sunflower Oil, Blue Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Gum Arabic, Onion Powder, Buttermilk, Paprika Extracts, Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Skim Milk), Butter (Cream, Salt), Lactic Acid, Garlic Powder, Corn Syrup Solids, Skim Milk, And Annatto Extract), Contains Milk , Contains Milk
Check HI Ruffles Queso Xxvl 2.5ozRuffles Queso Cheese Flavored Potato Chips, 2.5 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HI Ruffles Queso Xxvl 2.5ozRuffles Queso Cheese Flavored Potato Chips, 2.5 oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
HI Ruffles Queso Xxvl 2.5ozRuffles Queso Cheese Flavored Potato Chips, 2.5 oz Bag is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


