Is Hi! Vanilla Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cricket Protein Powder, Organic Pumpkin Protein Powder, Organic Brown Rice Protein Powder, Organic Pea Protein Powder, Natural Vanilla Flavors, Psyllium Husk Powder, Coconut Milk (Dairy-Free), Organic Flaxseed, Pink Himalayan Salt, Organic Stevia Monk Fruit Extract, MCT Powder (Medium Chain Triglycerides). Those allergic to shellfish may also be allergic to crickets. Contains: Tree Nuts (Coconut).

Check Hi! Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal PrepOn The Go