Is HIBACHI STYLE YUM YUM SAUCE, HIBACHI STYLE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, RICE WINE VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, TOMATO PUREE (TOMATO PASTE, WATER), LACTIC ACID, PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER, CULTURED DEXTROSE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE AS PRESERVATIVES, MUSTARD FLOUR, GROUND RED PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA FOR COLOR, GREEN TEA EXTRACT, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO MAINTAIN FLAVOR), MUSTARD OIL.

Check HIBACHI STYLE YUM YUM SAUCE, HIBACHI STYLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySweetTangySavory
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingMeal PrepSnackingGarnishing