Is Hiball Energy Certified Organic Energy Drink, Black Cherry, 16 fl. oz. Can Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water, Fair Trade Certified Cane Sugar (Certified Organic), Sour Cherry Juice Concentrate (Certified Organic), Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Caffeine (Certified Organic), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), D-calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Panax Ginseng Extract (Certified Organic), Guarana Extract (Certified Organic)

Check Hiball Energy Certified Organic Energy Drink, Black Cherry, 16 fl. oz. Can against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Hiball Energy Certified Organic Energy Drink, Black Cherry, 16 fl. oz. Can is available at 4 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacostTargetWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go