Is Hiball Energy Certified Organic Energy Drink, Pomegranate Acai, 16 Fluid Ounce Cans, 8 Count Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vit b12
- D-calcium pantothenate
- vit b5
- natural flavor
vit b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Purified Water, Fair Trade Certified Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Pomegranate Juice, Natural Flavor, Caffeine, Guarana Extract, Panax Ginseng Extract, Niacinamide (Vit B3), D-calcium Pantothenate (Vit B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vit B12)
Check Hiball Energy Certified Organic Energy Drink, Pomegranate Acai, 16 Fluid Ounce Cans, 8 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hiball Energy Certified Organic Energy Drink, Pomegranate Acai, 16 Fluid Ounce Cans, 8 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Starbucks Double Shot Energy Mocha Fortified Energy Coffee Drink 15 Fluid Ounce Can
Thai Kitchen Organic Coconut Milk, Unsweetened, 13.66 Fluid Ounce (6 Count)
V8 +Energy, Healthy Energy Drink, Natural Energy from Tea, Pomegranate Blueberry, 8 Ounce Can (Pack of 6)
Great Value Sugar-Free Energy Acai Blueberry Drink Mix, 0.88 Oz., 10 Count
Where to buy
Hiball Energy Certified Organic Energy Drink, Pomegranate Acai, 16 Fluid Ounce Cans, 8 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


