Is Hiball Energy Certified Organic Energy Drink, Pomegranate Acai, 16 Fluid Ounce Cans, 8 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vit b12
- D-calcium pantothenate
- vit b5
- natural flavor
vit b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Purified Water, Fair Trade Certified Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Pomegranate Juice, Natural Flavor, Caffeine, Guarana Extract, Panax Ginseng Extract, Niacinamide (Vit B3), D-calcium Pantothenate (Vit B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vit B12)
Check Hiball Energy Certified Organic Energy Drink, Pomegranate Acai, 16 Fluid Ounce Cans, 8 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hiball Energy Certified Organic Energy Drink, Pomegranate Acai, 16 Fluid Ounce Cans, 8 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Starbucks Double Shot Energy Mocha Fortified Energy Coffee Drink 15 Fluid Ounce Can
Thai Kitchen Organic Coconut Milk, Unsweetened, 13.66 Fluid Ounce (6 Count)
V8 +Energy, Healthy Energy Drink, Natural Energy from Tea, Pomegranate Blueberry, 8 Ounce Can (Pack of 6)
Great Value Sugar-Free Energy Acai Blueberry Drink Mix, 0.88 Oz., 10 Count
Where to buy
Hiball Energy Certified Organic Energy Drink, Pomegranate Acai, 16 Fluid Ounce Cans, 8 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


