Is HIBALL ENERGY, COFFEE BEVERAGE, MOCHA, MOCHA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- fair trade cane sugar cream
fair trade cane sugar cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFATMILK, FAIR TRADE COLDBROWND COFFEE (WATER, COFFEE)*, FAIR TRADE CANE SUGAR* CREAM, FAIR TRADE COCOA*, PECTIN, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, NIACINAMIDE (VIT.B3), GUARAA EXTRACT*, PANAX GINSONG EXTRACT*, TRIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VIT. B5), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VIT.B6), CYNACOBALAMIN (VIT. B12),*ORGANIC.
Check HIBALL ENERGY, COFFEE BEVERAGE, MOCHA, MOCHA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HIBALL ENERGY, COFFEE BEVERAGE, MOCHA, MOCHA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Can, Bottle


