Is Hiball Energy Sparkling Water, Vanilla, Wild Berry, Grapefruit, and Lemon Lime, Variety Pack, 16 Fl. Oz (Pack of 12) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vit b12
- D-calcium pantothenate
- vit b5
- natural flavor
vit b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Purified Water, Natural Flavor, Organic Caffeine, Organic Guarana Extract, Organic Panax Ginseng Extract, Niacinamide (Vit B3), D-calcium Pantothenate (Vit B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vit B12)
Check Hiball Energy Sparkling Water, Vanilla, Wild Berry, Grapefruit, and Lemon Lime, Variety Pack, 16 Fl. Oz (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hiball Energy Sparkling Water, Vanilla, Wild Berry, Grapefruit, and Lemon Lime, Variety Pack, 16 Fl. Oz (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemon Lime 17oz Bottle
LaCroix Lime Sparkling Water - 8pk/12 fl oz Cans, 8 / Pack (Quantity)
Waterloo Lemon-lime Sparkling Water, 12 Oz
Where to buy
Hiball Energy Sparkling Water, Vanilla, Wild Berry, Grapefruit, and Lemon Lime, Variety Pack, 16 Fl. Oz (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


