Is Hiball Energy Zero Calorie and Zero Sugar Sparkling Energy Water, Lemon Lime, 16 fl. oz. Can Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Purified Water, Natural Flavor, Organic Caffeine, Organic Guarana Extract, Organic Panax Ginseng Extract, Niacinamide (Vit B3), D-calcium Pantothenate (Vit B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vit B12).

Check Hiball Energy Zero Calorie and Zero Sugar Sparkling Energy Water, Lemon Lime, 16 fl. oz. Can against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Hiball Energy Zero Calorie and Zero Sugar Sparkling Energy Water, Lemon Lime, 16 fl. oz. Can is available at 4 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacostWalmartWegmans

About this product

Water · Can

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Alpha-Gal Friendly? Hiball Energy Zero Calorie and Zero Sugar Sparkling Energy Water, Lemon Lime, 16 fl. oz. Can | Spoonful