Is HICKORY BACON BBQ Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- natural bacon flavor
- natural flavor
natural bacon flavor
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), SUGAR, ROBUST MOLASSES, VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE, MINCED ONION, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE, (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, ANCHOVIES, TAMARIND, AND NATURAL FLAVOR), NATURAL BACON FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, NATURAL CARAMEL COLOR.
Check HICKORY BACON BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HICKORY BACON BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
G Hughes Bbq Sauce Sugar Free Smokehouse Original - 18 Oz
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


