Is HICKORY BARBECUE SAUCE WITH MOLASSES, HICKORY WITH MOLASSES Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, VINEGAR CONCENTRATED TOMATO JUICE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, MOLASSES, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF PAPRIKA, SPICES, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, MUSTARD FLOUR, GUAR GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, CELERY SEED, NATURAL FLAVOR, LIME PEEL, RED 40.

Check HICKORY BARBECUE SAUCE WITH MOLASSES, HICKORY WITH MOLASSES against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SmokySweetSavoryTangy
Texture
DenseSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingCooking