Is HICKORY BBQ CRISPY THIN BANANA CHIPS, HICKORY BBQ Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bananas, Rice Bran Oil, Cane Sugar, Salt, Spices (Onion, Garlic, Chili), Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors
Check HICKORY BBQ CRISPY THIN BANANA CHIPS, HICKORY BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HICKORY BBQ CRISPY THIN BANANA CHIPS, HICKORY BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
G Hughes Smokehouse Sauce BBQ Sugar Free Hickory Flavored - 18 Oz
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
MESQUITE BBQ FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, MESQUITE BBQ
Where to buy
HICKORY BBQ CRISPY THIN BANANA CHIPS, HICKORY BBQ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Dried


