Is HICKORY BOURBON BAR-B-Q SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural hickory smoke flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CANE SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE, MOLASSES, DISTILLED VINEGAR, BOURBON, SALT, CORN STARCH, SPICES, CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.5% OF: ONION, GARLIC, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, CORN SYRUP, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check HICKORY BOURBON BAR-B-Q SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HICKORY BOURBON BAR-B-Q SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


