Is Hickory Farms Farmhouse Recipe Summer Sausage, Semi-Dry, Hardwood Smoked Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Beef And Pork, Salt Spices, Dextrose, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Hickory Farms Farmhouse Recipe Summer Sausage, Semi-Dry, Hardwood Smoked against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hickory Farms Farmhouse Recipe Summer Sausage, Semi-Dry, Hardwood Smoked in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hickory Farms Farmhouse Recipe Summer Sausage, Semi-Dry, Hardwood Smoked is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavorySmokySaltyPeppery
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepGrilling


