Is Hickory Farms Holiday Hostess Meat & Cheese Board Gourmet, 10 pieces Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- summer sausage
summer sausage
Dietitian noteSausages are a seasoned meat product usually made from ground pork, beef, or poultry.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water Crackers (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Almonds (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Tea (0,1 Oz Each, 1 Count), Monterey Jack Cheese (3,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Cheese Knife (1 Count), Mustard (1,75 Oz Each, 1 Count), Summer Sausage (5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Ghirardelli Squares (0,53 Oz Each, 2 Count), Bamboo Cheese Board (1 Count)
Check Hickory Farms Holiday Hostess Meat & Cheese Board Gourmet, 10 pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hickory Farms Holiday Hostess Meat & Cheese Board Gourmet, 10 pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Hickory Farms Holiday Hostess Meat & Cheese Board Gourmet, 10 pieces is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


