Is Hickory Farms Mini Beef Sausage Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Beef, Sugars (Corn Syrup Solids, Dextrose), Salt, Water, Mustard, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Spices, Natural Flavours, Sodium Nitrite, Garlic Powder, Smoke.
Check Hickory Farms Mini Beef Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hickory Farms Mini Beef Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SmokyGarlickySavory
Texture
DenseTender
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGrillingMeal Prep


