Is Hickory Farms Turkey Summer Sausage Semi Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey, Salt. Contains 2% Or Less Of: Dextrose, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Spices, Garlic Powder, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite.
Check Hickory Farms Turkey Summer Sausage Semi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hickory Farms Turkey Summer Sausage Semi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Hillshire Farm, Turkey Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage, Refrigerated 13 oz Plastic Wrapper
Hillshire Farm® Turkey Smoked Sausage Rope, 13 oz.
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Savory Turkey Breakfast Sausage (Frozen)
About this product
Meat · Stick


