Is Hickory Harvest Chocolaty Pretzels, Chocolaty Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk solids
- nonfat dry milk solids
- whey powder
whole milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PRETZELS (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL), PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER], SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Hickory Harvest Chocolaty Pretzels, Chocolaty against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hickory Harvest Chocolaty Pretzels, Chocolaty in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Sunchips Harvest Cheddar 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
Snyder's of Hanover Gluten Free Pretzels, Gluten Free Rods, 8 Oz
About this product
Snack · Stick, Piece


