Is Hickory Harvest Grandpa Joe & Father George 50 Year Legacy Blend Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- powdered milk
- whey
- milk chocolate gems
powdered milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GOLDEN RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL, SULPHUR DIOXIDE [PRESERVATIVE]), PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), MILK CHOCOLATE GEMS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, POWDERED MILK, WHEY, COCOA, GUM ARABIC, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL WAXES, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [TITANIUM DIOXIDE), RED 3, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), ALMONDS (ALMONDS. PEANUT OIL, SALT), CASHEWS (CASHEWS, PEANUT OIL, SALT).
Check Hickory Harvest Grandpa Joe & Father George 50 Year Legacy Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hickory Harvest Grandpa Joe & Father George 50 Year Legacy Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
About this product
Snack · Dried


